• 2020-1994

  • 1994-1951

  • 1950-1920

  • 1919-1889

  • 1888-1850

  • 1849-1836


2018-2020    
Mr Ramkumar Ramamoorthy
2016-2017     
Mr.Ram Venkataramani
2014- 2016        
Mr S G Prabhakharan
2012-2014    
Mr T Shivaraman
2010-2012    
Mr T T Srinivasaraghavan
2008-2010    
Mr Srinivasan K Swamy
2007-2008    
Mr Arun Bewoor
2006-2007    
Mr A Sankarakrishnan
2005-2006    
Mr V Balaraman
2004-2005    
Mr Murali Venkatraman
2003-2004    
Mr B Natraj
2002-2003    
Mr K V Sheety
2001-2002    
Mr N Ramachandran
2000-2001    
Mr L Sabaretnam
1999-2000    
Mr G K Raman
1998-99    
Ms Mallika Srinivasan
1996-98    
Mr N Srinivasan (ICL)
1994-96    
Mr L Lakshman
   

1993-1994
Mr N Srinivasan (F & R)
1991-1993
Mr N Venkataramani
1989-1991
Mr V Chidambaram
1988        
Mr Hari Eswaran
1987        
Mr M V Murugappan
1985-86    
Mr N Sankar
1983-84    
Mr K V Sitaram
1981-82    
Mr M K Kumar
1979-80    
Mr A Sivasailam
1977-78    
Mr J K Clubwala
1976        
Mr C D Gopinath
1975        
Mr P D Whiteley
1974        
Mr M M Muthiah
1973        
Mr A K Sivaramakrishnan
1972        
Mr N S Bhat
1971        
Mr C P Featherstone
1970        
Mr M E Bourcier
1969        
Mr A M M Arunachalam
1968        
Mr E W D Jeffares, M.C
1967        
Mr John K John
1966        
Mr A W Stansfeld
1965        
Mr A M Murugappa Chettiar
(till 31st October 1965)
Mr A W Stansfeld
1964        
Mr D M Law
1963        
Mr M J Edwards, O.B.E
1962        
Mr B B Dod
1961        
Mr R M King
1960        
Mr E F G Hunter
1959        
Mr P Hadfield
1958        
Mr E J M Leigh
1957        
Mr G N Noel – Tod, C.B.E.
1956        
Mr J R Galloway
1955        
Mr T Rogers
1954        
Mr R E Castell, C.B.E.
1952-53    
Mr H I Wonfor, C.B.E.
1951        
Mr H S Macqueen


1950
Mr H I Wonfor, C.B.E.
1949
Mr B W Batchelor
1948
Mr H I Wonfor, C.B.E.
1947
Mr W T Williams
1945-46
Mr H S Town
1944
Mr C Elphinston
1941-43
Mr J Nuttal
1940
Sir Robert Denniston
1939
Sir Gerald Hodgson
1938
Mr D M Reid, O.B.E.
1937
Mr G A Bambridge
1936
Mr F Birley
1935
Sir William Wright, O.B.E. 
1934
Mr W M Browning 
1933
Mr W M Browning
1932
Mr K Kay
1931
Mr F Birley
1929-30
Mr H F P Hearson
1928
Mr K Kay
1926-27
Mr C E Wood
1924-25
Mr T M Ross
1923
Sir Gordon Fraser
Mr C E wood
1922
Sir James Simson
Mr W.Alexander
1920-21
Mr James Simson
 

1918-19    
Mr Gordon Fraser
Mr C E Wood
1915-17    
Mr Gordon Fraser
Mr C E Wood
1914        
Mr A D Jackson
Sir Hugh Fraser
1913
Mr A D Jackson
Mr W B Hunter
1912        
Mr A D Jackson
1910-11    
Mr Hugh Fraser
1907        
Mr V G Lynn
1906
Mr A J Yorke
Mr V G Lynn
1905
Mr A J Yorke
1904
Sir George Arbuthnot
1903
Sir George Arbuthnot
Mr H Scott
1902
Mr A J Yorke
1901
Sir George Arbuthnot
Mr A J Yorke
1900
Mr G G Arbuthnot
1899
Mr S R Turnbull
Mr E.P. Vans Agnew
1898
Mr G G Arbuthnot
Mr S R Turnbull
1897
Mr G G Arbuthnot
1896
Mr G L Chambers
1895
Mr G G Arbuthnot
Mr G L Chambers
1893-94
Mr J A Boyson
1891-92
Mr S R Turnbull
1889-90
Mr J A Boyson
     


1888
MR S R Turnbull
Mr D Rasbotham
1887
Mr S R Turnbull
1886
Mr George Gough Arbuthnot
1885
Mr John Alexander Boyson
1883-84
Mr James Charles Shaw
1881-82
Mr Clement Simpson
1880
Mr Patrick Macfadyen
1879
Mr Alexander Mackenzie
1878
Mr Alexander Mackenzie
1877
Mr Patrick Macfadyen
Mr John Jones
1876
Mr Patrick Macfadyen
1875
Mr Clement Simpson
1874
Mr Patrick Macfadyen
1873
Mr Alexander Forrester Brown
1872
Mr Robert Chillingworth Walker
1872
Mr Robert Chillingworth Walker
1870-71
Mr Patrick Macfadyen
1869
Mr Alfred John Byard
Mr John Charles Loch
1868
Mr Alexander Forrester Brown
Mr William Rierson Arbuthnot
1866-67
Mr Alexander Forrester Brown
1865
Mr Henry Tolputt
Mr John Young
1864
Mr Alfred John Byard
Mr Henry Tolputt
1863
Mr William Hamilton Crake
Mr John Jones
1862
Mr William Hamilton Crake
Mr Robert Orr Campbell

1861
Mr Alfred John Byard
Mr William Reirson Arbuthnot

1859-60
Mr Henry Nelson
1858
Mr John Vans Agnew
1857
Mr William Hamilton Crake
1856
Mr J Ouchterlony
Mr John Binny Key
1855
Mr Robert Orr Campbell
Mr Robert Orr Campbell
1854
Mr Robert Orr Campbell
1853
Mr James Scott
Mr J Ouchterlony
1852
Mr Joseph Goolden
1851
Mr J Ouchterlony
1850
Mr William McTaggart
Mr William Urquhart Arbuthnot


1849
Mr Henry Nelson
Mr D Rasbotham
1848
Mr George Arbuthnot
Mr J Ouchterlony
1847
Mr John Binny Key
Mr George Arbuthnot
1846
Mr James Thomson
Mr John Binny Key
1845
Mr J Ouchterlony
Mr James Thomson
1844
Mr J Ouchterlony
1843
Mr John Utley Ellis
Mr J Ouchterlony
1842
Mr James Scott
Mr John Utley Ellis
1840
Mr John Line
Mr James Scott
1839
Mr William Scott Binny
Mr John Line
1838
Mr John Williams Dare
Mr William Scott Binny
1837
Mr John Alves Arbuthnot
Mr John Williams Dare
1836
Mr John Alves Arbuthnot
   
October 2021
S M T W T F S
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31